CBD/CBDa Sparkling Water

Privacy Policy

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY
FIZZH2O LLC dba AQUARIAN SKY

Effective Date: September 8, 2020

Consent and Agreement:

FIZZH2O LLC, a Florida limited liability company doing business as AQUARIAN SKY (“us,” “we,” “our”) operates the www.aquariansky.co website and its content (collectively, the “Website”). For purposes of this Privacy Policy and our correlating Terms of Service, the term “Website” shall also include, if we establish them, our mobile apps and social media sites.
This Privacy Policy and our correlating Terms of Service both govern your use of our Website, establishment of an account with us, and your purchase of any products, services, or event registrations with us. Capitalized terms shall have the definition set forth in either the Terms of Service or the Privacy Policy, regardless of whether defined in both.

We do not solicit or intentionally collect Personal Information from persons under the age of 18. You affirm that you, if an individual, are either more than 18 years of age and are fully able and competent to enter into the terms, conditions, obligations, affirmations, representations, and warranties set forth in this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Service, and will abide by and comply with our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service. If you are the parent or guardian of a minor child who will accompany you to an event, by your use of our services and by providing us the minor child’s Personal Information, you thereby consent to our use of the child’s Personal Information according to the terms hereof. If you are under 18, do not (i) use any features of our Website, including any interactive features or applications, (ii) purchase any of our products or register for any of our events, or (iii) give us any Personal Information about yourself.

You consent and agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use by viewing, accessing, purchasing from, or otherwise engaging with the Website. Your consent and agreement to these terms is material to our provision of the information on this Website and the opportunity to purchase products or register for events or other opportunities through this Website.

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information when you use the Website and the choices you have associated with that information. Personal Information means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession), such as, without limitation, full name, mailing address, email address, date of birth, shipping address, phone number, user name, credit card information, site usage data which may include, for example and without limitation, your IP address, beacons, tags, “cookies” (small files stored on your computer, which you generally can clear out through your browser’s functionality, but this may affect your usage of some features of our Website), and any other information you provide or communicate to us. Whenever you submit Personal Information via the Website, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of that information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

We are the sole owners of the information collected on the Website. We only have access to/collect Personal Information that you provide directly to us when you register an account or purchase from the Website. We will not provide, sell or rent any personally identifiable information to anyone. We may disclose your Personal Information to third parties for any of the following reasons: (a) to comply with a legal obligation; (b) to protect and defend our intellectual property or other rights; (c) To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Website; (d) to protect the personal safety of users of the Website or the public; (e) to protect against legal liability; (f) for other legitimate purposes directly related to providing goods or services to you, such as, for example and without limitation, the use of social plug-ins, such as for the (optional) connection of your account to a social media account such as your Facebook page, or third party advertisers on our Website who may place or access cookies on your computer hard drive to distinguish your web browser uniquely and to keep track of information relating to serving ads on your web browser, to provide you with more relevant or interesting advertising; or (g) for legal compliance.

Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about our products or events that may be of interest to you, or to suggest an experience/satisfaction survey.

If you would like to request a copy of your Personal Information or would like to request Personal Information deletion, please contact our Personal Information Officer, Matthew Cornelius, at info@aquariansky.co.
Transfer, Processing, and Sharing of Your Information:
Our office and business operations are located in the United States. All Personal Information is transferred to and processed in the United States. If you are a resident of the European Economic Area/European Union accessing our Website or services related thereto, please contact our Personal Information Officer above prior to further engagement with our Website or services and prior to providing us with any Personal Information. Failure to contact us timely shall, to the extent allowed by all applicable law, constitute a waiver of any complaints or claims under the General Data Protection Regulations (“GDPR”) or other laws.
We may use your Personal Information to: (a) register, manage, and maintain your account; (b) provide products or services you request; (c) process and collect payment for requested products and services; (d) process, validate, and deliver your purchases (including processing payment card transactions, or, if and when offered, other electronic payment options; or contacting you about your orders); (e) maintain your order history; (f) inform you of new products, services, or events that might interest you; (g) provide administrative notices or announcements to you; (h) respond to your questions and comments, and provide you with customer support; (i) manage your participation in our events and promotions, which may include product discounts from time to time in our sole discretion; (j) operate, evaluate, and improve our business, products, and services; (k) analyze and enhance our marketing communications and strategies; (l) analyze trends and statistics regarding users of the Website and our social media assets; (m) enforce our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service; (n) comply with legal requirements; and (o) any other legitimate business purposes related to your use of the Website or your interest in our products, services, and events.

Your Personal Information will be shared only on an as-needed basis with our owners, employees, and externally with third party vendors, such as, for example: our credit card merchant servicer, servicer of any other form of payment, third party providers of our data management program, third party distributors or shipping servicers, or other third parties whose services are directly related to our provision of services to you. Although we make commercially reasonable efforts to retain reliable, trustworthy service partners, we are not responsible for third party uses of your Personal Information. If required by government order, government investigation, subpoena, or other legal requirement to disclose your Personal Information, we are bound to submit to such requirements and will only disclose such Personal Information as is required, and to the extent required.

You acknowledge that no data transmission or storage system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure (for example, if you feel that the security of any account you might have with us has been compromised), please immediately notify us of the problem by contacting our Personal Information Officer, Matthew Cornelius, at info@aquariansky.co.

Do Not Track Disclosures:

The following statement is provided in compliance with California’s Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA): When you visit a website in any browser, your computer typically and automatically shares information with that website, such as cookies, your IP address, and other standard computer information. If the website contains information provided by a third party (for example, a map, advertisement, or web measurement tools such as a web beacon or scripts), some information about you may automatically be sent to the content provider. This may have several benefits, including, for example only (whether or not the same are actual benefits in this case), and without limitation, allowing you to access third party information on the website, or free or reduced cost access in exchange for accepting advertisements. However, this can impact your privacy, because it is possible for content providers to track you across multiple websites.

If you wish not to be tracked, we recommend you explore Do Not Track options in your web browser or with your IT servicer. Our Website and business model are not set up to respond to Do Not Track requests, and will not respond to such requests. We also have no control over, and are not responsible for, tracking associated with third parties’ interactions with our Website, for example and without limitation, Google Analytics and AdWords.

Duration of Personal Information Storage and Processing:

Unless you request otherwise, Personal Information that you provide us will be retained for the shorter of: (a) for as long as consent was originally and expressly provided, (b) two years after your last purchase or access of the Website, (c) until consent is revoked in writing, or (d) as long as we have a legitimate business purpose for it, after which it is removed from our production environment, and two years later, it is removed from our backup system.
YOU ALWAYS HAVE THE RIGHT TO ACCESS, CORRECT, OR REQUIRE US TO DELETE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION FROM OUR DATABASE. UPON VERIFICATION OF YOUR IDENTITY, WE WILL PROVIDE YOU WITH A COPY OF ALL OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION IN OUR POSSESSION OR CONTROL WITHIN 30 DAYS OF REQUEST. UPON VERIFICATION OF AN INACCURACY IN YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION, WE WILL CORRECT IT. WE WILL NOT MAKE CHANGES THAT WE BELIEVE WILL VIOLATE ANY LAW (WHICH MAY INCLUDE LAWS APPLICABLE TO US OUTSIDE YOUR COUNTRY) NOR WILL BE FRADULENT OR DECEPTIVE. YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT IF YOU HAVE US DELETE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION IT WILL NECESSARILY DELETE YOUR ACCOUNT, AND IF YOU WANT OUR PRODUCTS OR SERVICES AGAIN AT A LATER DATE, YOU WILL HAVE TO ESTABLISH A NEW ACCOUNT.
ANY DELETION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION OR WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT SHALL NOT AFFECT THE LAWFULNESS OF PROCESSING BEFORE ITS WITHDRAWAL OR DELETION.

Truthfulness and Indemnification:

You agree not to input into our Website, applications, or database any Personal Information of another person without their express written consent, and you will indemnify, defend, and hold harmless us, our officers, directors, employees, contractors, advisors, and other agents and representatives (“Released Parties”) against any and all liabilities, claims, lawsuits, proceedings, damages, and losses incurred by any Released Party (including without limitation attorney’s fees and costs), as a result of (a) your inputting any person’s Personal Information into our Website, applications, or database without such person’s explicit consent, (b) violation of this Privacy Policy, violation of our Terms of Service, or violation of any law by you, (c) as a result of any other act of deceit, dishonesty, fraud or illegality by you.

Links to Other Sites:

Our Website may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third-party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the privacy policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third-party sites.

Modification of Terms:

We may revise this policy from time to time, for any reason. If we make changes that are material to you, we will notify you at the email address provided on your account, unless your email address has been deleted in accordance with this policy. You are advised to review this policy periodically for changes.

Contact Us:

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:
William T. Cornelius
Cornelius1860@gmail.com
(248) 345-8504